?

Log in

 
 
14 February 2010 @ 10:00 pm
Not Too Late Yet, Right?  


HAPPY YOU'RE-GONNA-GET-PLOWED DAY. 8D

Come on, I couldn't pass up that awful joke.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
» how this grace thing works: a:tle » idk why I answerkurachu on February 15th, 2010 03:21 am (UTC)
I wish I was, khi... I wish I was...

also fuck chargers omg I was playing the swamp campaign and one charged a teammate RIGHT INTO THE WATER

Edited at 2010-02-15 03:24 am (UTC)
.one of neither and both.: Hunter: SHE DOESN'T SEE MEbearhive on February 15th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC)
LOL aww

Let me plow/jump/hump/vomit on you later sometime Kuras I had tons of fun last time
» how this grace thing works: herc » the greenhornkurachu on February 15th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
not really into that

but srsly I REALLY hope I can get home this weekend, I really miss my xbox. we should play vs, I've only played it once and my team really sucked
.one of neither and both.: Ellis: got this shit planned outbearhive on February 15th, 2010 03:39 am (UTC)
oh ok we can be on the same team then

And ahhhh yes, if you can get on we should. Scavenger is actually pretty bitchin' to play infected in though, less retarded players or something. also spitting on gas tanks yesss
» how this grace thing works: 101 » itchieskurachu on February 15th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
let's play both, I haven't played scavenger yet, but it looks like fun. I just want to play on a team that doesn't stink
.one of neither and both.: Gary: I'm in charge bitchbearhive on February 15th, 2010 03:58 am (UTC)
Sounds like a plan

lol I just don't put up with 'em anymore. If they're being stupid, I tell them what they should be doing, and for some reason they usually listen. we need to get you better groups Kuras it seems like you get all the assholes : (
» how this grace thing works: tos 2 » oh hell yeskurachu on February 15th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
THE KIDS. THE KIDS THAT PLAY. I want to take their internet away because they are SO DUMB omg the 3 kids that ditched me so I had to kill a tank all on my own...
.one of neither and both.: Zoey: omg loot weponz plsbearhive on February 15th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
omg little jerks

See I get like. Not kids, lolo. The best party I ever had was in scavenger, when we were theorizing about all the possible ways zombies could come to exist and which specials were our favorites and why while killing the survivors, it was fun
Mathaeis: henshin a-go-go babymathaeis on February 15th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
Oh God that video was so good, thank you for sharing. I really need to play that game.
.one of neither and both.: Jack: time to burn bitchbearhive on February 15th, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
Hahaha, it amused me waaay too much not to share! I think around the third or fourth time someone got charged, I just started cracking up.

You should definitely play - it's great for the laughs, if not for the sheer fun of shooting some zombies in the head. :D
(Deleted comment)
.one of neither and both.: Haru: gonna get raped herebearhive on February 16th, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
lmao YOU POOR DEAR.

They always seem to single out someone. KARMA CHARGER IS WATCHING...
Stelasoftendistracted on February 18th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
.one of neither and both.: Raidou: something to treasurebearhive on February 28th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
Ohshit, WORLDS late in replying here but lmao, THAT WAS THE BEST EVER. Thanks for sharing!