?

Log in

 
 
06 May 2010 @ 11:13 pm
Katanagatari Icons  
Hey, guys. :V I was bored so I made some icons from the colored covers/slips of the Katanagatari novels. Credit appreciated but not necessary, comments are love blah blah blah. Have at, y'all. ♥

Preview:




1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21


WELL THAT WAS FUN. (´∀`)

Now that those are out of the way, I am left to quietly debate: The future of gaming, which is also currently the present. Better now, or worse? I WONDER SOMETIMES...
 
 
Current Mood: thoughtfulthoughtful
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
.one of neither and both.: Pokemon: hmm which one do I wantbearhive on May 8th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
Yep! They seemed to try and stick as closely to the style of the novel illustrations as they could, which is kind of cool. I think that's what turns people off from the series, but... It really suits it, and the story is great. First ep is a little slow, but shit already starts to go down by episode 4. Highly recommend it. ♥

And yeaaah, haha. At first I just sort of chuckled at the article, but then I scrolled down and realized how true it is. Tutorials, DLC, pop-ups from networking sites... Almost hard to imagine we were once able to play games without them, pft.
frostfrost on May 22nd, 2012 06:34 am (UTC)
I saved several; thank you! =)